17200 SW 134th Ln Archer, FL 32618
Estimated Value: $211,388 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17200 SW 134th Ln, Archer, FL 32618 and is currently estimated at $226,347, approximately $188 per square foot. 17200 SW 134th Ln is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Archer Elementary School, Newberry High School, and Family Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Morse David M and Morse Amelia
Bought by
Jones Daniel K and Jones Kimberly D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,850
Outstanding Balance
$48,697
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$177,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Bought by
Jones Daniel K and Jones Kimberly D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Bought by
Jones Daniel K and Jones Kimberly D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Daniel K | $105,000 | -- | |
| Jones Daniel K | $6,000 | -- | |
| Jones Daniel K | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Daniel K | $101,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $134,791 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,422 | $130,993 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,422 | $127,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $123,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $119,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $118,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $115,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $113,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $111,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $108,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $110,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,926 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,300 | $15,000 | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map