17201 Timber Dr Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $321,519 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17201 Timber Dr, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $347,380. 17201 Timber Dr is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Sauk Valley Christian Academy and Newman Central Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Springman Deborah S
Bought by
Deborah S Springman Trust and Springman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Springman Deborah S
Bought by
Deborah S Springman T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Springman Deborah S
Bought by
Springman Deborah S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah S Springman Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deborah S Springman T | -- | -- | |
| Springman Deborah S | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,851 | $98,890 | $9,170 | $89,720 |
| 2023 | $6,403 | $92,828 | $8,608 | $84,220 |
| 2022 | $6,169 | $88,814 | $8,236 | $80,578 |
| 2021 | $5,893 | $83,755 | $7,767 | $75,988 |
| 2020 | $5,735 | $80,821 | $7,495 | $73,326 |
| 2019 | $5,720 | $79,353 | $7,359 | $71,994 |
| 2018 | $5,667 | $79,480 | $7,371 | $72,109 |
| 2017 | $6,156 | $78,935 | $7,320 | $71,615 |
| 2016 | $5,992 | $76,391 | $7,084 | $69,307 |
| 2015 | $6,266 | $80,622 | $7,279 | $73,343 |
| 2014 | $6,169 | $78,832 | $7,117 | $71,715 |
| 2013 | $6,266 | $80,622 | $7,279 | $73,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map