Estimated payment $4,706/month
Highlights
- 1 Fireplace
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
- More Than Two Accessible Exits
- Double Oven
- Laundry Room
- Dwelling with Separate Living Area
About This Home
OPEN HOUSE this Sat Feb 7th | 12pm-3pm! Welcome home to this impeccable brick-front residence with a 2-car garage, thoughtfully designed for comfort, functionality, and style. From the moment you enter, you’ll appreciate the hardwood flooring, entry-level office, and quality finishes throughout. Tucked away yet conveniently located near major interstates, shopping, and dining, this solidly built, oversized home offers generous living and entertaining spaces, including extended living and dining rooms and an inviting kitchen featuring a center island, gas cooking, double wall oven, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinet space. The sun-filled family room, complete with a wood-burning fireplace, flows seamlessly into a beautifully tiled four-seasons room overlooking the side deck and cozy rear yard—perfect for year-round enjoyment. The main level also includes convenient garage access and a perfectly placed powder room. Upstairs, a dramatic curved staircase leads to the private living quarters. The stunning owner’s suite offers a sitting area, a two-sided walk-in closet, a glass-block pass-through shower, separate vanity, and spa-like finishes. Three additional spacious bedrooms share an oversized hall bath with separate vanity area, while the upper-level laundry room adds everyday convenience. Custom molding and trim throughout the home enhance its charm and craftsmanship. The expansive basement, roughed in and now being completed with a full bath, offers endless possibilities for additional bedrooms, recreation, or entertainment space. Additional highlights include fiber-optic hardwiring for enhanced connectivity, even during power outages. This home offers space, quality, and flexibility—truly designed to meet today’s living needs.
Listing Agent
JOAN ABAZIUWA
joanabaziuwa88@gmail.com Samson Properties Brokerage Phone: 3018500255 License #675787 Listed on: 01/19/2026
Co-Listing Agent
(301) 850-0255 kara@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties Brokerage Phone: 3018500255 License #525564
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $10,022
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 13,200 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned RR
HOA Fees
- $83 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
Interior Spaces
- Property has 3 Levels
- 1 Fireplace
- Double Oven
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 9
- Assessor Parcel Number 17073007473
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,138 | $586,800 | $151,800 | $435,000 |
| 2024 | $8,138 | $545,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,727 | $503,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,246 | $462,100 | $101,800 | $360,300 |
| 2021 | $6,950 | $448,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,344 | $434,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,185 | $421,400 | $100,900 | $320,500 |
| 2018 | $2,449 | $411,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,918 | $402,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $392,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,990 | $379,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,990 | $366,567 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Price Changed | $699,999 | -3.4% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Price Changed | $725,000 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | For Sale | $725,000 | -3.3% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Off Market | $749,900 | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $749,900 | -2.0% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | For Sale | $765,000 | +5.5% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | Sold | $725,000 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | Off Market | $725,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Price Changed | $725,000 | -3.3% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | For Sale | $749,950 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $725,000 | Awo Title | |
| Deed | $725,000 | Awo Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $288,945 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $580,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDPG2189038
APN: 07-3007473
- 4301 Hickory Leaf Ct
- 4411 Patuxent Overlook Dr
- 5008 Henry King Way Unit 16F
- 5016 Henry King Way Unit 20F
- 5017 Henry King Way Unit 5-G
- 5023 Henry King Way Unit 2-G
- 5025 Henry King Way Unit 1-G
- 17324 Hardisty Way Unit 11-E
- 17623 Lake Melford Ave Unit 43-E
- 17625 Lake Melford Ave Unit 42-E
- 17631 Lake Melford Ave Unit 39-E
- 17635 Lake Melford Ave Unit 37-E
- 3439 Saint Robin Ln
- 16713 Saint Chesley Ave
- 16711 Saint Chesley Ave
- 16709 Saint Chesley Ave
- 16707 Saint Chesley Ave
- 12801 Hadley Ln
- 3619 Saint Russell Way
- 3617 Saint Russell Way
- 16501 Governor Bridge Rd
- 17530 Lake Melford Ave
- 3503 St Robin Ln
- 3937 Ettrick Ct
- 16312 Elkhorn Ln
- 16021 English Oaks Ave
- 16015 Elegant Ct