17206 Sonic Ct Huntertown, IN 46748
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17206 Sonic Ct, Huntertown, IN 46748 and is currently estimated at $414,601, approximately $192 per square foot. 17206 Sonic Ct is a home with nearby schools including Huntertown Elementary School, Carroll Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Heller & Sons Incorporated
Bought by
Baker Logan A and Baker Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,400
Outstanding Balance
$257,711
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Heller & Sons Incorporated
Bought by
Baker Logan A and Baker Katie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,400
Outstanding Balance
$257,711
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Rolling Oaks Development Llc
Bought by
Heller & Sons Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Logan A | -- | Titan Title Services | |
| Baker Logan A | -- | Titan Title Services | |
| Heller & Sons Inc | -- | Renaissange Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Logan A | $292,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $380,400 | $83,000 | $297,400 |
| 2023 | $2,941 | $364,600 | $83,000 | $281,600 |
| 2022 | $2,797 | $348,500 | $83,000 | $265,500 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $328,000 | $83,000 | $245,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map