17207 Community St Lansing, IL 60438
Estimated Value: $153,014 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,147
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17207 Community St, Lansing, IL 60438 and is currently estimated at $170,254, approximately $148 per square foot. 17207 Community St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Reavis Elementary School, Memorial Jr High School, and Thornton Fractnl So High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Mason Kathleen L and Mason Michael A
Bought by
Mason Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Peters Timothy M and Wold Peters Mary M
Bought by
Mason Michael A and Fabbri Kathleen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,750
Outstanding Balance
$5,063
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,191
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Mason Michael A | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Michael A | $79,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $11,000 | $2,640 | $8,360 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $11,000 | $2,640 | $8,360 |
| 2023 | $2,813 | $11,000 | $2,640 | $8,360 |
| 2022 | $2,813 | $7,748 | $2,310 | $5,438 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $7,748 | $2,310 | $5,438 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $7,748 | $2,310 | $5,438 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $8,580 | $2,145 | $6,435 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $8,580 | $2,145 | $6,435 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $8,580 | $2,145 | $6,435 |
| 2016 | $3,467 | $8,838 | $1,980 | $6,858 |
| 2015 | $3,157 | $8,838 | $1,980 | $6,858 |
| 2014 | $3,141 | $8,838 | $1,980 | $6,858 |
| 2013 | $3,108 | $9,533 | $1,980 | $7,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map