17208 Arrowhead Trace Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17208 Arrowhead Trace, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $399,045, approximately $213 per square foot. 17208 Arrowhead Trace is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kimberly Heights Elementary School, Scarlet Oak Elementary School, and Arbor Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
First Midwest Bank National Assn
Bought by
Combs George D and Combs Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,452
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$357,593
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combs George D | $225,000 | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Combs George D | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,097 | $34,000 | $4,875 | $29,125 |
| 2024 | $11,097 | $34,000 | $4,875 | $29,125 |
| 2023 | $10,137 | $34,000 | $4,875 | $29,125 |
| 2022 | $10,137 | $25,182 | $4,313 | $20,869 |
| 2021 | $9,928 | $25,181 | $4,312 | $20,869 |
| 2020 | $9,671 | $25,181 | $4,312 | $20,869 |
| 2019 | $10,972 | $27,882 | $3,937 | $23,945 |
| 2018 | $10,728 | $27,882 | $3,937 | $23,945 |
| 2017 | $10,705 | $27,882 | $3,937 | $23,945 |
| 2016 | $9,910 | $24,335 | $3,375 | $20,960 |
| 2015 | $9,571 | $24,335 | $3,375 | $20,960 |
| 2014 | $9,358 | $24,335 | $3,375 | $20,960 |
| 2013 | $9,274 | $26,841 | $3,375 | $23,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map