1721 Ashfield Dr Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $359,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1721 Ashfield Dr, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $336,014, approximately $133 per square foot. 1721 Ashfield Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Maumee Intermediate School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Cox Chad E and Cox Sharon L
Bought by
Blue Jeffery L and Blue Tamara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,169
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$226,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Buntain Timothy A and Buntain Marian D
Bought by
Cox Chad E and Cox Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Acton Stephen P and Acton Linda M
Bought by
Buntain Timothy A and Buntain Marian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,300
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1989
Sold by
Armstrong Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Jeffery L | $183,000 | Attorney | |
| Cox Chad E | $156,800 | -- | |
| Buntain Timothy A | $147,000 | A.R.E.A. Title Agency Inc | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blue Jeffery L | $183,000 | |
| Closed | Cox Chad E | $133,200 | |
| Closed | Buntain Timothy A | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $94,010 | $14,385 | $79,625 |
| 2024 | $3,063 | $94,010 | $14,385 | $79,625 |
| 2023 | $5,947 | $77,980 | $11,795 | $66,185 |
| 2022 | $5,285 | $77,980 | $11,795 | $66,185 |
| 2021 | $5,577 | $77,980 | $11,795 | $66,185 |
| 2020 | $5,197 | $64,960 | $9,660 | $55,300 |
| 2019 | $5,068 | $64,960 | $9,660 | $55,300 |
| 2018 | $4,943 | $64,960 | $9,660 | $55,300 |
| 2017 | $4,913 | $62,440 | $8,750 | $53,690 |
| 2016 | $4,858 | $178,400 | $25,000 | $153,400 |
| 2015 | $4,835 | $178,400 | $25,000 | $153,400 |
| 2014 | $4,486 | $61,220 | $8,580 | $52,640 |
| 2013 | $4,486 | $61,220 | $8,580 | $52,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map