1721 Creek St Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $711,972 - $798,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1721 Creek St, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $747,493, approximately $307 per square foot. 1721 Creek St is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Gilbert Cecil T and Gilbert Dana K
Bought by
Wright Dream Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Simmons Charlie A and Jensen Albert N
Bought by
Gilbert Cecil T and Gilbert Dana K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Hannah Ft
Bought by
Albert N & D H Jensen Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Dream Llc | $719,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilbert Cecil T | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Albert N & D H Jensen Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wright Dream Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,911 | $720,000 | $155,800 | $564,200 |
| 2024 | $3,547 | $469,500 | $84,000 | $385,500 |
| 2023 | $3,547 | $469,500 | $84,000 | $385,500 |
| 2022 | $3,359 | $466,200 | $84,000 | $382,200 |
| 2021 | $726 | $100,800 | $100,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $726 | $100,800 | $100,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $570 | $65,500 | $65,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $557 | $65,500 | $65,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $557 | $65,500 | $65,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $531 | $65,500 | $65,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,500 | $65,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map