1721 E 60th Place Tulsa, OK 74105
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,645 - $255,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1721 E 60th Place, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $222,411, approximately $149 per square foot. 1721 E 60th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McClure Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Randolph Stuart Francis Revocable Trust and Francis Barrett Paul
Bought by
Francis Barrett Paul and Francis Nicholas Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Francis Barrett and Francis Nick
Bought by
Francis Randy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Francis Randy
Bought by
Francis Nick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2002
Sold by
Francis Randy S and Francis Martha M
Bought by
Francis Randy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Barrett Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Francis Randy | -- | None Available | |
| Francis Nick | -- | None Available | |
| Francis Randy S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $16,299 | $3,089 | $13,210 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $15,523 | $3,330 | $12,193 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $14,783 | $3,126 | $11,657 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $14,080 | $3,921 | $10,159 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $13,409 | $3,734 | $9,675 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $12,771 | $3,556 | $9,215 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $12,771 | $3,556 | $9,215 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $12,771 | $3,556 | $9,215 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $12,164 | $3,387 | $8,777 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $11,585 | $3,226 | $8,359 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $11,033 | $3,388 | $7,645 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $11,033 | $3,388 | $7,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map