1721 Heroic Rd Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $1,077,000 - $1,334,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1721 Heroic Rd, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $1,208,832, approximately $706 per square foot. 1721 Heroic Rd is a home with nearby schools including The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Rushton Kyle J and Rushton Kelley S
Bought by
Northridge V Subdivision Owners Asn Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Reed P and Wilhelm Ann
Bought by
Northridge V Subdivision Owners Assn Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northridge V Subdivision Owners Asn Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Northridge V Subdivision Owners Assn Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,314 | $1,145,857 | $371,836 | $774,021 |
| 2024 | $3,314 | $1,145,857 | $371,836 | $774,021 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $1,062,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $906,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,451 | $623,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,490 | $528,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,784 | $481,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,921 | $473,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,250 | $465,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,035 | $432,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $345,392 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map