1721 Pardee St Wausau, WI 54401
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $245,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1721 Pardee St, Wausau, WI 54401 and is currently estimated at $214,025, approximately $90 per square foot. 1721 Pardee St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Yang Kia Sue and Yang Ker Lor
Bought by
Thao Yeng and Thao Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Outstanding Balance
$86,917
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Hall Glenda
Bought by
Yang Kia Sue and Yang Ker Lor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Bargender Masonry Inc
Bought by
Estate Of Myron M Bargender
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thao Yeng | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Yang Kia Sue | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Estate Of Myron M Bargender | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Glenda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thao Yeng | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,834 | $205,600 | $23,800 | $181,800 |
| 2024 | $3,909 | $205,600 | $23,800 | $181,800 |
| 2023 | $3,212 | $128,400 | $18,500 | $109,900 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $128,400 | $18,500 | $109,900 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $121,000 | $18,500 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $3,908 | $121,000 | $18,500 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $3,394 | $114,300 | $14,200 | $100,100 |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $114,300 | $14,200 | $100,100 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $114,300 | $14,200 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $114,300 | $14,200 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | $2,849 | $114,300 | $14,200 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | $3,178 | $133,500 | $18,500 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map