1721 State Route 274 E Rushsylvania, OH 43347
Estimated Value: $190,611 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1721 State Route 274 E, Rushsylvania, OH 43347 and is currently estimated at $225,204, approximately $213 per square foot. 1721 State Route 274 E is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Benjamin Logan Elementary School, Benjamin Logan Middle School, and Benjamin Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Harvey L Harvey L
Bought by
Park Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Bought by
Riebel Harvey L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Angela M | -- | -- | |
| Riebel Harvey L | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,679 | $55,300 | $14,640 | $40,660 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $43,560 | $12,790 | $30,770 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $43,560 | $12,790 | $30,770 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $34,510 | $9,990 | $24,520 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $34,510 | $9,990 | $24,520 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $34,080 | $11,290 | $22,790 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $34,080 | $11,290 | $22,790 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $34,080 | $11,290 | $22,790 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $29,630 | $9,820 | $19,810 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $29,630 | $9,820 | $19,810 |
| 2013 | $998 | $29,630 | $9,820 | $19,810 |
| 2012 | $1,114 | $31,720 | $8,480 | $23,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map