1721 Wainwright Dr Reston, VA 20190
Lake Anne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $596,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1721 Wainwright Dr, Reston, VA 20190 and is currently estimated at $580,621, approximately $349 per square foot. 1721 Wainwright Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Lake Anne Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Berman Carol S
Bought by
Berman Carol S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berman Carol S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $498,470 | $155,000 | $343,470 |
| 2023 | $4,964 | $453,340 | $150,000 | $303,340 |
| 2022 | $4,993 | $436,610 | $135,000 | $301,610 |
| 2021 | $0 | $426,200 | $125,000 | $301,200 |
| 2020 | $5,457 | $410,290 | $115,000 | $295,290 |
| 2019 | $5,384 | $404,830 | $115,000 | $289,830 |
| 2018 | $4,951 | $372,240 | $110,000 | $262,240 |
| 2017 | $0 | $371,580 | $110,000 | $261,580 |
| 2016 | -- | $359,830 | $110,000 | $249,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map