Seller's Agent in 2019
Ira Mizell
Goldtree Realty, Inc
(847) 674-4445
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $221,000
Large corner-lot Split-Level home with loads of potential throughout! 3Bedrooms/2Baths and a finished lower-level plus 2C-Garage. Beautiful wood floors in the living room/dining room. Great home for a family looking to put their finishing touches on their home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Goldtree Realty, Inc License #471009024 Listed on: 02/08/2019
Co-Listed By
Julian Taylor
O'Donnell Partners License #471009070
Last Buyer's Agent
Terrell Avery
Illinois Real Estate Partners Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Sarita J | $94,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Scig Series Iii Reo Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Williams A Isadore S | $103,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williamson Sarita J | $112,659 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams A Isadore S | $102,403 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2019 05/31/19 | Sold | $94,000 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2019 02/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2019 02/08/19 | For Sale | $94,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,547 | $20,000 | $2,863 | $17,137 |
| 2024 | $8,547 | $20,000 | $2,863 | $17,137 |
| 2023 | $6,045 | $20,000 | $2,863 | $17,137 |
| 2022 | $6,045 | $11,656 | $2,422 | $9,234 |
| 2021 | $5,890 | $11,655 | $2,422 | $9,233 |
| 2020 | $5,745 | $11,655 | $2,422 | $9,233 |
| 2019 | $7,288 | $10,884 | $2,202 | $8,682 |
| 2018 | $7,062 | $10,884 | $2,202 | $8,682 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $10,884 | $2,202 | $8,682 |
| 2016 | $2,421 | $8,847 | $1,981 | $6,866 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $8,847 | $1,981 | $6,866 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $9,192 | $1,981 | $7,211 |
| 2013 | $3,374 | $11,553 | $1,981 | $9,572 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ira Mizell
Goldtree Realty, Inc
(847) 674-4445
70 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Julian Taylor
O'Donnell Partners
T
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Terrell Avery
Illinois Real Estate Partners Inc
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10267953
APN: 28-26-404-036-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.