17210 Jadestone Ct Venice, FL 34293
Wellen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $644,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17210 Jadestone Ct, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $596,213, approximately $320 per square foot. 17210 Jadestone Ct is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Shirley M Sloan Trust and Sloan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley M Sloan Trust | $650,000 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,313 | $452,400 | $105,700 | $346,700 |
| 2024 | $4,721 | $97,700 | $97,700 | -- |
| 2023 | $4,721 | $140,400 | $140,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map