17211 Hebron Rd Harvard, IL 60033
Alden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17211 Hebron Rd, Harvard, IL 60033 and is currently estimated at $342,184, approximately $254 per square foot. 17211 Hebron Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Alden Hebron Elementary School, Alden-Hebron Middle School, and Alden-Hebron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Toepper Richard A and Toepper Christina
Bought by
Welch Steven M and Welch Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,096
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$265,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Grupe Richard B
Bought by
Toepper Richard A and Toepper Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Steven M | $220,000 | Universal Title Services Inc | |
| Toepper Richard A | $168,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch Steven M | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toepper Richard A | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,095 | $82,081 | $20,058 | $62,023 |
| 2023 | $5,770 | $93,591 | $36,369 | $57,222 |
| 2022 | $5,456 | $84,522 | $32,845 | $51,677 |
| 2021 | $5,116 | $75,825 | $29,465 | $46,360 |
| 2020 | $5,332 | $74,098 | $28,794 | $45,304 |
| 2019 | $5,221 | $73,053 | $28,388 | $44,665 |
| 2018 | $4,783 | $66,420 | $22,558 | $43,862 |
| 2017 | $4,585 | $63,847 | $21,684 | $42,163 |
| 2016 | $4,551 | $61,415 | $20,858 | $40,557 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,865 | $19,313 | $37,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map