Seller's Agent in 2025
Janet Hogan
CRIS Realty
(708) 257-6550
5 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $411,713 - $457,000
This large 2-story home will not disappoint as it is built in a quiet cut-da-sac. Upon entering the home you can enjoy a large Living room/ dining room for all those gatherings. The kitchen is bright and combines with the expansive family room with fireplace. This home boasts 3 large bedrooms upstairs. Main bedroom offers a walk in closet and newly updated full bath. The other 2 bedrooms share the 2nd fully updated bathroom. Laundry and half bath are on the first floor. For outside enjoyment there is a large deck, above ground pool, and very large fully fenced yard. You're invited to view this move in ready home today. One look and you will want to call this home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Charles | $429,900 | American Title | |
| Zmucki Timothy J | $182,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirk Charles | $265,173 | |
| Previous Owner | Zmucki Timothy J | $172,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Sold | $429,900 | 0.0% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | For Sale | $429,900 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,737 | $114,785 | $25,999 | $88,786 |
| 2023 | $9,351 | $104,047 | $23,567 | $80,480 |
| 2022 | $8,352 | $94,761 | $20,375 | $74,386 |
| 2021 | $7,970 | $89,779 | $19,304 | $70,475 |
| 2020 | $7,936 | $86,476 | $18,594 | $67,882 |
| 2019 | $7,632 | $83,190 | $17,887 | $65,303 |
| 2018 | $7,471 | $80,356 | $17,682 | $62,674 |
| 2017 | $7,353 | $78,107 | $17,187 | $60,920 |
| 2016 | $7,189 | $75,502 | $16,614 | $58,888 |
| 2015 | $7,002 | $72,668 | $15,990 | $56,678 |
| 2014 | $7,002 | $71,167 | $15,660 | $55,507 |
| 2013 | $7,002 | $71,167 | $15,660 | $55,507 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Janet Hogan
CRIS Realty
(708) 257-6550
5 in this area
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
James O'Sullivan
Village Realty, Inc.
(815) 791-2311
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12456253
APN: 16-05-30-309-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.