17213 SE 26th St Micanopy, FL 32667
Estimated Value: $184,963 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17213 SE 26th St, Micanopy, FL 32667 and is currently estimated at $229,491, approximately $217 per square foot. 17213 SE 26th St is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Chester Shell Elementary School, Hawthorne Middle/High School, and Micanopy Area Cooperative School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1991
Bought by
Murphey Dustin T A and Murphey Shanon D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
Bought by
Murphey Dustin T A and Murphey Shanon D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphey Dustin T A | $19,000 | -- | |
| Murphey Dustin T A | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,907 | $92,993 | $14,000 | $78,993 |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $92,993 | $14,000 | $78,993 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $76,730 | $14,000 | $62,730 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $68,932 | $14,000 | $54,932 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $48,587 | $14,000 | $34,587 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $49,658 | $14,000 | $35,658 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $50,732 | $14,000 | $36,732 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $52,800 | $14,000 | $38,800 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $53,900 | $14,000 | $39,900 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $123 | $26,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $106 | $25,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,400 | $14,000 | $29,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map