17217 10th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated payment $2,639/month
About This Home
Check out this totally remodeled home on large 7500 sqft lot. Total structural and interior rebuild including new roof in 9/2024. Room to create your own outdoor oasis. 3 bedrooms with 1.5 baths. Nice open area kitchen/dining with all newer appliances, which stay with home. Features tile and vinyl plank floors. Property is fully fenced with double gate on one side for parking small boat or rec mobiles. Come and see!
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2489366
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,832
Year Built
- Built in 1984
Lot Details
- 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,082 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 10
- Assessor Parcel Number 8000110980
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,631 | $346,700 | $176,800 | $169,900 |
| 2024 | $3,631 | $241,900 | $164,200 | $77,700 |
| 2023 | $3,631 | $303,800 | $144,200 | $159,600 |
| 2022 | $3,518 | $314,100 | $144,200 | $169,900 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $221,200 | $85,500 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $199,100 | $70,800 | $128,300 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $184,500 | $64,500 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $162,100 | $56,600 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $131,000 | $48,800 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $124,500 | $44,600 | $79,900 |
| 2013 | $1,902 | $112,200 | $37,300 | $74,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $435,000 | +70.6% | $402 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2019 09/12/19 | Sold | $254,950 | 0.0% | $236 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/12/2019 08/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2019 08/11/19 | For Sale | $254,950 | 0.0% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2019 07/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2019 07/05/19 | For Sale | $254,950 | -- | $236 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $254,950 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $149,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $112,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $91,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $250,331 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $119,200 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $114,750 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $93,300 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $73,950 | Assumption | |
| Closed | $29,800 | No Value Available |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2489366
APN: 800011-0980
- 17110 11th Avenue Ct E
- 17407 11th Ave E
- 17218 12th Ave E
- 17417 11th Ave E
- 17403 Spanaway Ln E
- 17123 6th Avenue Ct E
- 16805 9th Ave E
- 17401 6th Ave E
- 17522 13 Ave E Unit A