17217 13th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $389,799
3
Beds
1
Bath
735
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17217 13th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $373,950, approximately $508 per square foot. 17217 13th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Mecklenburg Shawn
Bought by
Mecklenburg Sasha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Snyder Brandon M
Bought by
Mecklenburg Shawn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Willoughby Inc
Bought by
Mecklenburg Shawn M and Snyder Brandon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Zappone Elizabeth Jane
Bought by
Willoughby Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mecklenburg Sasha | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mecklenburg Shawn M | -- | Talon Group | |
| Mecklenburg Shawn M | $145,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Willoughby Inc | $127,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mecklenburg Shawn M | $142,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $306,100 | $176,800 | $129,300 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $290,600 | $164,200 | $126,400 |
| 2023 | $3,250 | $269,600 | $144,200 | $125,400 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $277,600 | $144,200 | $133,400 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $191,300 | $85,500 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $171,900 | $70,800 | $101,100 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $157,900 | $64,500 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $138,700 | $56,600 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $113,500 | $48,800 | $64,700 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $99,900 | $44,600 | $55,300 |
| 2013 | $1,542 | $89,200 | $37,300 | $51,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map