Estimated Value: $1,058,001 - $1,478,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17217 Merganser Dr, Bend, OR 97707 and is currently estimated at $1,270,500, approximately $560 per square foot. 17217 Merganser Dr is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Elk Meadow Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
D & A Mclaughlin Llc
Bought by
Mclaughlin Family Trust and Mclaughlin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
D And A Mclaughlin Llc
Bought by
Mclaughlin Richard A and Mclaughlin Adrienne G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Mclaughlin Richard A and Mclaughlin Adrienne G
Bought by
Ram Family Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclaughlin Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Ram Family Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |