17219 E 809 Rd Durham, OK 73642
Estimated Value: $57,610
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17219 E 809 Rd, Durham, OK 73642 and is currently estimated at $57,610, approximately $55 per square foot. 17219 E 809 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Reydon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2006
Bought by
Nava Raymond and Nava Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1900
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nava Raymond | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- | |
| -- | $8,500 | -- | |
| -- | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41 | $1,663 | $105 | $1,558 |
| 2024 | $38 | $1,615 | $105 | $1,510 |
| 2023 | $35 | $1,568 | $105 | $1,463 |
| 2022 | $28 | $1,450 | $105 | $1,345 |
| 2021 | $25 | $1,408 | $105 | $1,303 |