Estimated Value: $526,000 - $685,467
Studio
--
Bath
2,290
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1722 County Rd E, Wahoo, NE 68066 and is currently estimated at $611,117, approximately $266 per square foot. 1722 County Rd E is a home located in Saunders County with nearby schools including Wahoo Elementary School, Wahoo Middle School, and Wahoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Carlson Brian K and Carlson Alicia A
Bought by
Cavlovic Colton David Franci
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Sand Creek Investmentsllc A Nebraska L
Bought by
Spicka Steven J and Spicka Janet D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,800
Interest Rate
3.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Clark Kevin A and Clark Sherri A
Bought by
Hastings State Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavlovic Colton David Franci | $425,000 | Rts Title | |
| Spicka Steven J | -- | -- | |
| Hastings State Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spicka Steven J | $236,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,189 | $562,115 | $73,035 | $489,080 |
| 2024 | $4,951 | $538,903 | $71,399 | $467,504 |
| 2023 | $6,511 | $497,531 | $59,232 | $438,299 |
| 2022 | $6,452 | $450,575 | $56,106 | $394,469 |
| 2021 | $6,427 | $444,034 | $56,106 | $387,928 |
| 2020 | $5,050 | $346,764 | $56,697 | $290,067 |
| 2019 | $4,844 | $324,061 | $57,770 | $266,291 |
| 2018 | $4,606 | $295,530 | $57,770 | $237,760 |
| 2017 | $4,636 | $295,530 | $57,770 | $237,760 |
| 2016 | $4,626 | $255,690 | $55,780 | $199,910 |
| 2015 | $4,065 | $255,690 | $55,780 | $199,910 |
| 2014 | $4,117 | $253,720 | $53,810 | $199,910 |
| 2012 | $4,296 | $240,880 | $40,970 | $199,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map