1722 E 25th Ave Denver, CO 80205
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $920,000 - $1,057,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1722 E 25th Ave, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $981,079, approximately $596 per square foot. 1722 E 25th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Whittier ECE-8 School, Cole Arts & Science Academy, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Carter Eric
Bought by
1722 E 25 Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Paul Marcella G and Cartet Eric
Bought by
Paul Marcella G and Carter Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Paul Maxella G
Bought by
Paul Maxella G and Cartur Eric J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Marcella G
Bought by
Paul Marcella G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Sold by
Carter Jessie Mae
Bought by
Carter Jessie Mae and Lewis Marcella G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1722 E 25 Ave Llc | $1,000,000 | -- | |
| Paul Marcella G | -- | None Available | |
| Paul Maxella G | -- | None Available | |
| Paul Marcella G | -- | -- | |
| Carter Jessie Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paul Marcella G | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,308 | $82,220 | $82,150 | $82,150 |
| 2024 | $5,308 | $67,020 | $66,950 | $70 |
| 2023 | $5,193 | $67,020 | $66,950 | $70 |
| 2022 | $4,973 | $69,480 | $69,410 | $70 |
| 2021 | $4,800 | $71,480 | $71,410 | $70 |
| 2020 | $3,301 | $51,640 | $51,570 | $70 |
| 2019 | $3,208 | $51,640 | $51,570 | $70 |
| 2018 | $3,466 | $52,000 | $51,930 | $70 |
| 2017 | $3,456 | $52,000 | $51,930 | $70 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $30,100 | $29,444 | $656 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $30,100 | $29,444 | $656 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $25,570 | $25,488 | $82 |
Source: Public Records
Map