1722 E 31st St Baltimore, MD 21218
Coldstream Homestead Montebello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,000 - $101,868
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1722 E 31st St, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $92,434, approximately $72 per square foot. 1722 E 31st St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Montebello Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Hanson Adolph
Bought by
Dals Cordova Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dals Cordova Llc | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dals Cordova Llc | $70,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $80,100 | $16,000 | $64,100 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $76,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $70,200 | $14,000 | $56,200 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $70,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $70,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $70,000 | $14,000 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $70,000 | $14,000 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,558 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map