1722 Eidson Rd Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $216,140 - $293,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,427
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1722 Eidson Rd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $250,535, approximately $175 per square foot. 1722 Eidson Rd is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Guerra Adan and Guerra Maria Delrosario
Bought by
Guerra Adan Sergio
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerra Adan Sergio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,104 | $221,088 | $42,075 | $179,013 |
| 2024 | -- | $221,088 | $42,075 | $179,013 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $175,687 | $42,075 | $133,612 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $166,612 | $33,000 | $133,612 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $123,367 | $33,000 | $90,367 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $123,370 | $33,000 | $90,370 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $123,370 | $33,000 | $90,370 |
| 2018 | $757 | $112,370 | $22,000 | $90,370 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $112,370 | $22,000 | $90,370 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $109,370 | $22,000 | $87,370 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,010 | $16,500 | $87,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,756 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map