1722 Flagstone Dr Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $382,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1722 Flagstone Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $363,397, approximately $171 per square foot. 1722 Flagstone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Franke Construction Partnership Llc
Bought by
Stoll Ronald Dean and Stoll Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,266
Outstanding Balance
$192,357
Interest Rate
3.64%
Estimated Equity
$171,040
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoll Ronald Dean | $262,000 | First Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoll Ronald Dean | $252,266 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,033 | $114,523 | $17,256 | $97,267 |
| 2024 | $7,086 | $104,932 | $15,811 | $89,121 |
| 2022 | $7,086 | $84,883 | $12,790 | $72,093 |
| 2021 | $6,813 | $80,086 | $12,067 | $68,019 |
| 2020 | $6,488 | $76,206 | $11,483 | $64,723 |
| 2019 | $6,265 | $75,796 | $11,421 | $64,375 |
| 2018 | $6,191 | $74,993 | $11,300 | $63,693 |
| 2017 | $5,970 | $74,993 | $11,300 | $63,693 |
| 2016 | $5,905 | $74,993 | $11,300 | $63,693 |
| 2015 | $6,244 | $73,235 | $11,035 | $62,200 |
| 2014 | $2,658 | $31,561 | $11,035 | $20,526 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,035 | $11,035 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map