1722 Hickory Cove Ln Moneta, VA 24121
Estimated Value: $293,812 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1722 Hickory Cove Ln, Moneta, VA 24121 and is currently estimated at $337,703, approximately $215 per square foot. 1722 Hickory Cove Ln is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Moneta Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Furrow Scott Donald and Furrow Scott Wendy Ann
Bought by
Furrow Scott Donald and Furrow Scott Wendy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furrow Scott Donald | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Furrow Scott Donald | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $220,600 | $20,000 | $200,600 |
| 2024 | $904 | $220,600 | $20,000 | $200,600 |
| 2023 | $904 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $840 | $83,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $840 | $167,900 | $20,000 | $147,900 |
| 2020 | $840 | $167,900 | $20,000 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $840 | $167,900 | $20,000 | $147,900 |
| 2018 | $828 | $159,300 | $20,000 | $139,300 |
| 2017 | $828 | $159,300 | $20,000 | $139,300 |
| 2016 | $828 | $159,300 | $20,000 | $139,300 |
| 2015 | $828 | $159,300 | $20,000 | $139,300 |
| 2014 | $828 | $159,300 | $20,000 | $139,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map