Estimated Value: $634,393 - $663,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1722 Kimsbrough Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $648,848, approximately $297 per square foot. 1722 Kimsbrough Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Pratt Betty G
Bought by
Pratt Betty G and Betty G Pratt Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1999
Sold by
Craig Roy R and Craig Norma I
Bought by
Pratt Walter R and Pratt Betty G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Betty G | -- | None Available | |
| Pratt Walter R | -- | America West Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $558,500 | $238,900 | $319,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $554,800 | $229,900 | $324,900 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $505,600 | $221,000 | $284,600 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $510,000 | $216,700 | $293,300 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $416,600 | $173,400 | $243,200 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $329,900 | $173,400 | $156,500 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $318,400 | $163,500 | $154,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $301,500 | $163,500 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $268,300 | $163,500 | $104,800 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $247,900 | $147,400 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $235,500 | $160,600 | $74,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,800 | $151,800 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map