1722 Mcdaniel Ave Anniston, AL 36201
Estimated Value: $55,392 - $94,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1722 Mcdaniel Ave, Anniston, AL 36201 and is currently estimated at $69,598, approximately $69 per square foot. 1722 Mcdaniel Ave is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Anniston High School and Iqra Math And Science Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107 | $2,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $107 | $2,076 | $580 | $1,496 |
| 2023 | $107 | $2,076 | $580 | $1,496 |
| 2022 | $107 | $2,076 | $580 | $1,496 |
| 2021 | $90 | $1,740 | $580 | $1,160 |
| 2020 | $130 | $2,516 | $580 | $1,936 |
| 2019 | $135 | $2,524 | $588 | $1,936 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $70 | $2,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map