1722 Misty Meadows Hayden, ID 83835
Estimated Value: $863,000 - $1,574,791
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1722 Misty Meadows, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently estimated at $1,219,198, approximately $399 per square foot. 1722 Misty Meadows is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Hayden Meadows Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Wells Charles and Wells Kimberly J
Bought by
Wells Family Revocable Living Trust and Wells
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Wright Steven J
Bought by
Wright Steven J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Steven J | -- | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wright Steven J | $364,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,658 | $1,440,071 | $436,900 | $1,003,171 |
| 2024 | $4,303 | $1,368,400 | $390,614 | $977,786 |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $1,461,258 | $437,349 | $1,023,909 |
| 2022 | $5,155 | $1,498,156 | $437,349 | $1,060,807 |
| 2021 | $4,960 | $932,515 | $278,485 | $654,030 |
| 2020 | $5,071 | $823,911 | $232,071 | $591,840 |
| 2019 | $4,635 | $706,113 | $208,643 | $497,470 |
| 2018 | $4,700 | $651,446 | $196,396 | $455,050 |
| 2017 | $4,556 | $598,301 | $169,861 | $428,440 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $405,482 | $123,842 | $281,640 |
| 2015 | $2,771 | $350,010 | $85,000 | $265,010 |
| 2013 | $1,468 | $303,487 | $80,367 | $223,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map