1722 S 42nd St Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated Value: $433,241 - $445,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1722 S 42nd St, Rogers, AR 72758 and is currently estimated at $440,060, approximately $218 per square foot. 1722 S 42nd St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Oakdale Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Pierce Gary Walter and Pierce Marilyn Emma
Bought by
Mathews Brian K and Mathews Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,449
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Pierce Gary Walter and Pierce Marilyn Emma
Bought by
Pierce Gary Walter and Pierce Marilyn Emma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Bought by
Pierce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Bought by
Pierce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Bought by
Mathews
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Bought by
Patterson Hm Bldrs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews Brian K | -- | None Available | |
| Pierce Gary Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Pierce | -- | -- | |
| Pierce | $175,000 | -- | |
| Mathews | $167,000 | -- | |
| Patterson Hm Bldrs | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathews Brian K | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $79,364 | $19,000 | $60,364 |
| 2024 | $2,658 | $79,364 | $19,000 | $60,364 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $55,640 | $14,000 | $41,640 |
| 2022 | $2,142 | $55,640 | $14,000 | $41,640 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $55,640 | $14,000 | $41,640 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $41,610 | $8,600 | $33,010 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $41,610 | $8,600 | $33,010 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $41,610 | $8,600 | $33,010 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $41,610 | $8,600 | $33,010 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $41,610 | $8,600 | $33,010 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $39,190 | $7,600 | $31,590 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $39,190 | $7,600 | $31,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map