$180,000
SOLD MAY 21, 2026

1722 Summit St Beatrice, NE 68310

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,860 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2026

$97 Per Sq Ft

12% Below List Price

257 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautiful, large corner lot in northeast Beatrice neighborhood! Welcome to this 3 bedroom 2 bath home! Enjoy spacious bedrooms with double closets. Informal dining with exterior doors located off the kitchen. Downstairs you will find a unique bar in the vast family room! A non-conforming room with no closet could be transformed to a 4th bedroom with the addition of an egress window. A 3/4 bath and laundry are located in the utility/storage room with tons of storage space. Great bones! A little updating and you will have a fabulous home in a great neighborhood. Close to Astro Park and Splash Pad. Watch the virtual tour! Don't CLICK, call us schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Krista Wiedel

Brick and Mortar Realty LLC License #20170002 Listed on: 08/05/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Demoret

HOME Real Estate License #20240659

HOME Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,704

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 11,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 110

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Davison Village 3Rd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011164000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,704

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 011164000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.253
  • Lot Size: 100 x 110
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: DAVISON VILLAGE 3RD ADD
  • Directions: From Hwy 77, go east on Monroe St. Turn right (South) on 19th Street for 3 blocks then turn right (west) on Summit.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1246

• Basement: Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Freezer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 614
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1860
  • Dining Room Type: Other
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Family Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Wood Floor
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Fencing: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11000

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2703.85

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Ullsperger Agnes M
Bought by
Ullsperger Harlan E and Naber Jacqueline L

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Sold $180,000 -5.3% $97 / Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $190,000 -2.6% $102 / Sq Ft
09/16/2025 09/16/25 Price Changed $195,000 -4.9% $105 / Sq Ft
08/05/2025 08/05/25 For Sale $205,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,138 $174,765 $15,750 $159,015
2024 -- $160,310 $15,750 $144,560
2023 $0 $147,170 $15,750 $131,420
2022 $0 $128,075 $15,750 $112,325
2021 $54 $116,040 $15,750 $100,290
2020 $54 $111,265 $15,750 $95,515
2019 $54 $111,265 $15,750 $95,515
2018 $40 $102,580 $15,750 $86,830
2017 $72 $102,580 $15,750 $86,830
2016 $102 $102,580 $15,750 $86,830
2015 $129 $102,580 $15,750 $86,830
2014 $1,998 $102,580 $15,750 $86,830
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22521974

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 011164000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.