17221 E Burnt Dam Rd Townsend, WI 54175
Estimated Value: $215,452 - $546,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17221 E Burnt Dam Rd, Townsend, WI 54175 and is currently estimated at $330,151. 17221 E Burnt Dam Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wabeno Elementary School and Wabeno High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595 | $90,800 | $80,500 | $10,300 |
| 2024 | $15 | $90,800 | $80,500 | $10,300 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $90,800 | $80,500 | $10,300 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $90,800 | $80,500 | $10,300 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $90,800 | $80,500 | $10,300 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $90,800 | $80,500 | $10,300 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $90,800 | $80,500 | $10,300 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $90,800 | $80,500 | $10,300 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $90,800 | $80,500 | $10,300 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $90,800 | $80,500 | $10,300 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $90,800 | $80,500 | $10,300 |
| 2013 | $1,370 | $90,800 | $80,500 | $10,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map