17225 E 750th St Sciota, IL 61475
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $377,228
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17225 E 750th St, Sciota, IL 61475 and is currently estimated at $235,409. 17225 E 750th St is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including West Prairie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Yeast Judy A
Bought by
Judy A Yeast Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judy A Yeast Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,636 | $101,319 | $7,944 | $93,375 |
| 2023 | $7,354 | $97,978 | $7,682 | $90,296 |
| 2022 | $6,910 | $92,721 | $7,270 | $85,451 |
| 2021 | $6,731 | $90,894 | $7,127 | $83,767 |
| 2020 | $6,576 | $96,563 | $7,021 | $89,542 |
| 2019 | $6,562 | $89,542 | $7,021 | $82,521 |
| 2018 | $6,531 | $90,777 | $7,118 | $83,659 |
| 2017 | $6,606 | $90,777 | $7,118 | $83,659 |
| 2016 | $6,486 | $89,140 | $6,457 | $82,683 |
| 2015 | $6,461 | $88,170 | $6,387 | $81,783 |
| 2014 | $6,022 | $88,170 | $6,387 | $81,783 |
| 2013 | $6,060 | $83,179 | $6,025 | $77,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map