17226 Foothill Ave Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17226 Foothill Ave, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $373,859, approximately $216 per square foot. 17226 Foothill Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Eagle River Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Norris Beverly L and Morris Brad
Bought by
Norris Brad and Norris Berneita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,149
Outstanding Balance
$1,702
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$372,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1989
Sold by
Meyer Thomas
Bought by
Norris Brad and Norris Berneita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,520
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Brad | -- | -- | |
| Norris Brad | -- | -- | |
| Norris Brad | -- | -- | |
| Norris Brad | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norris Brad | $40,149 | |
| Closed | Norris Brad | $40,149 | |
| Previous Owner | Norris Brad | $41,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $301,800 | $73,300 | $228,500 |
| 2024 | $923 | $282,800 | $68,200 | $214,600 |
| 2023 | $4,244 | $258,000 | $68,200 | $189,800 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $261,600 | $68,200 | $193,400 |
| 2021 | $4,318 | $244,100 | $68,200 | $175,900 |
| 2020 | $463 | $236,600 | $68,200 | $168,400 |
| 2019 | $662 | $239,000 | $68,200 | $170,800 |
| 2018 | $639 | $237,200 | $68,200 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | $3,477 | $239,800 | $68,200 | $171,600 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $280,700 | $102,100 | $178,600 |
| 2015 | $3,507 | $268,100 | $102,100 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | $3,507 | $266,300 | $94,300 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map