17227 E Temple Rd Spokane, WA 99217
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $638,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17227 E Temple Rd, Spokane, WA 99217 and is currently estimated at $589,997, approximately $459 per square foot. 17227 E Temple Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Otis Orchards School, East Valley Middle School, and East Valley High School & Extension.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Holliday Keith K and Holliday Joan M
Bought by
Young James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,500
Outstanding Balance
$46,620
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$543,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Lee Robert N and Lee Kathleen M
Bought by
Holliday Keith K and Holliday Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young James A | $158,000 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Holliday Keith K | $133,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young James A | $108,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Holliday Keith K | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $417,960 | $128,360 | $289,600 |
| 2024 | $702 | $416,340 | $112,240 | $304,100 |
| 2023 | $703 | $411,790 | $107,690 | $304,100 |
| 2022 | $788 | $411,790 | $107,690 | $304,100 |
| 2021 | $846 | $291,480 | $58,980 | $232,500 |
| 2020 | $886 | $256,430 | $53,730 | $202,700 |
| 2019 | $2,901 | $238,130 | $49,530 | $188,600 |
| 2018 | $927 | $230,690 | $42,790 | $187,900 |
| 2017 | $955 | $220,690 | $42,790 | $177,900 |
| 2016 | $938 | $209,790 | $42,790 | $167,000 |
| 2015 | $958 | $203,690 | $42,790 | $160,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,230 | $47,430 | $156,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map