17228 Wall St Melvindale, MI 48122
Estimated Value: $129,454 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17228 Wall St, Melvindale, MI 48122 and is currently estimated at $137,114, approximately $189 per square foot. 17228 Wall St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rogers Early Elementary School, Allendale Elementary School, and Julian O. Strong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Vlaz Charlene E
Bought by
Leitch Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Northpointe Townhomes Llc
Bought by
Ratliff Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Winters Charlene E
Bought by
Vlaz Charlene E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Conley A and Conley Neva G
Bought by
Judith A Winters
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leitch Dale | $96,900 | Alpha Title Agency Inc | |
| Ratliff Louise | $140,295 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Vlaz Charlene E | -- | Minnesota Title Agency | |
| Judith A Winters | $62,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $869 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $828 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $861 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $21,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,940 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,474 | $19,900 | $3,100 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map