1723 3rd St Pawnee, OK 74058
Central Pawnee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,717 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1723 3rd St, Pawnee, OK 74058 and is currently estimated at $182,179, approximately $126 per square foot. 1723 3rd St is a home located in Pawnee County with nearby schools including Pawnee Elementary School, Pawnee Middle School, and Pawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Hart Charles Cooper and Hart Pe
Bought by
Mclendon Blade
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Swart Laura A
Bought by
Hart Charles Cooper and Hart Pe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Palmer Steven and Palmer Frances
Bought by
Swart Terry F and Swart Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclendon Blade | -- | -- | |
| Hart Charles Cooper | $73,500 | -- | |
| Swart Terry F | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $11,936 | $1,126 | $10,810 |
| 2024 | $1,033 | $11,936 | $1,200 | $10,736 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $11,588 | $1,200 | $10,388 |
| 2022 | $893 | $9,549 | $1,200 | $8,349 |
| 2021 | $734 | $9,549 | $1,200 | $8,349 |
| 2020 | $719 | $9,271 | $1,200 | $8,071 |
| 2019 | $685 | $8,739 | $1,200 | $7,539 |
| 2018 | $672 | $8,485 | $1,200 | $7,285 |
| 2017 | $649 | $8,238 | $1,200 | $7,038 |
| 2016 | $627 | $7,998 | $1,200 | $6,798 |
| 2015 | $677 | $8,655 | $1,187 | $7,468 |
| 2014 | $745 | $8,403 | $1,161 | $7,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map