Estimated Value: $114,254 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1723 E 1850th St, Galva, IL 61434 and is currently estimated at $162,564. 1723 E 1850th St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Galva Elementary School and Galva Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Beebe Cheryl L
Bought by
Gustafson Michael and Gustafson Darci
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Beebe Cheryl L and Beebe Joyce L
Bought by
Beebe Cheryl L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustafson Michael | $95,000 | Attorney | |
| Beebe Cheryl L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,729 | $30,724 | $5,179 | $25,545 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $29,685 | $5,004 | $24,681 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $26,505 | $4,468 | $22,037 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $23,148 | $3,902 | $19,246 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $23,363 | $3,938 | $19,425 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $25,146 | $4,239 | $20,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map