Estimated Value: $226,000 - $281,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1723 E Kyle Rd, Clute, TX 77531 and is currently estimated at $260,065, approximately $154 per square foot. 1723 E Kyle Rd is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Gladys Polk Elementary School, Clute Intermediate School, and Brazoswood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Hancock Bonnie Lou and Dunn Benjamin D
Bought by
Stone Trent Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,754
Outstanding Balance
$172,068
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Clapp Alvin B and Clapp Betty Weatherford
Bought by
Clapp Alvin B and Clapp Betty Weatherford
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Trent Jacob | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Clapp Alvin B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Trent Jacob | $193,754 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105 | $245,384 | $65,320 | $191,260 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $274,130 | $65,320 | $208,810 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $231,100 | $25,310 | $205,790 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $167,600 | $25,310 | $142,290 |
| 2020 | $3,447 | $170,190 | $25,310 | $144,880 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $158,300 | $22,010 | $136,290 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $122,770 | $22,010 | $100,760 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $128,430 | $22,010 | $106,420 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $124,870 | $22,010 | $102,860 |
| 2014 | $364 | $97,890 | $22,010 | $75,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map