1723 Forest Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1723 Forest Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $151,140, approximately $141 per square foot. 1723 Forest Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Gaston Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Cunningham Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $106,800 | $12,200 | $94,600 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $106,800 | $12,200 | $94,600 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $83,800 | $12,200 | $71,600 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $83,800 | $12,200 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $60,600 | $9,700 | $50,900 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $60,600 | $9,700 | $50,900 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $60,600 | $9,700 | $50,900 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $60,600 | $9,700 | $50,900 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $60,600 | $9,700 | $50,900 |
| 2016 | $2,295 | $60,600 | $9,700 | $50,900 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $60,600 | $9,700 | $50,900 |
| 2014 | $2,161 | $60,600 | $9,700 | $50,900 |
| 2013 | $2,161 | $60,600 | $9,700 | $50,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map