1723 High Falls Rd Griffin, GA 30223
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $264,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1723 High Falls Rd, Griffin, GA 30223 and is currently estimated at $225,042, approximately $125 per square foot. 1723 High Falls Rd is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Jackson Road Elementary School, Kennedy Road Middle School, and Spalding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Eady Jonathan F
Bought by
Leading Edge Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1992
Sold by
Eady J F
Bought by
Eady Bettie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1970
Sold by
Central Land Corp
Bought by
Eady J F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leading Edge Properties Llc | $185,000 | -- | |
| Eady Bettie K | -- | -- | |
| Eady J F | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075 | $85,952 | $5,184 | $80,768 |
| 2024 | $3,041 | $85,952 | $5,184 | $80,768 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $78,609 | $5,184 | $73,425 |
| 2022 | $2,691 | $76,378 | $3,456 | $72,922 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $66,261 | $2,765 | $63,496 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $66,261 | $2,765 | $63,496 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $66,261 | $2,765 | $63,496 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $59,700 | $2,765 | $56,935 |
| 2017 | $2,219 | $59,700 | $2,765 | $56,935 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $59,700 | $2,765 | $56,935 |
| 2015 | $2,327 | $59,700 | $2,765 | $56,935 |
| 2014 | $2,373 | $59,700 | $2,765 | $56,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map