N
Seller's Agent in 2015
Nason Hengst
Rival Realty
(512) 775-7900
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $359,000
Lovely home in Cedar Park Towncenter. Three bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. Updated contemporary laminate flooring. Stunning kitchen with granite countertops. Recent carpet. Detached two-car garage accessible by paved alleyway in back. No neighbors behind property. Walking distance to parks. Short drive to 1890 Ranch, shopping and amenities.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagood Michelle F | $183,572 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Eutiquio | -- | None Available | |
| Clawson Wayne | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagood Michelle F | $183,572 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Eutiquio | $200,214 | |
| Previous Owner | Clawson Wayne | $146,951 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2015 10/29/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2015 09/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2015 09/22/15 | For Sale | $191,900 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2015 09/22/15 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2015 09/02/15 | Price Changed | $191,900 | -4.0% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -2.5% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | For Sale | $205,000 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | Rented | $1,295 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/07/2013 09/07/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2013 09/05/13 | For Rent | $1,295 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,104 | $345,325 | $80,000 | $265,325 |
| 2024 | $7,104 | $360,929 | $84,000 | $276,929 |
| 2023 | $7,104 | $360,398 | $81,000 | $279,398 |
| 2022 | $8,732 | $404,914 | $81,000 | $323,914 |
| 2021 | $6,604 | $269,552 | $60,000 | $209,552 |
| 2020 | $5,762 | $233,440 | $56,952 | $176,488 |
| 2019 | $5,919 | $232,772 | $52,000 | $180,772 |
| 2018 | $5,781 | $227,358 | $48,723 | $178,635 |
| 2017 | $5,604 | $217,174 | $44,700 | $172,474 |
| 2016 | $5,244 | $203,256 | $44,700 | $158,556 |
| 2015 | $4,524 | $184,261 | $36,600 | $147,661 |
| 2014 | $4,524 | $174,162 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2015
Nason Hengst
Rival Realty
(512) 775-7900
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Robert Fischer
Keller Williams Realty-RR
(512) 537-4977
301 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
James Melton
First American Properties
(512) 584-3820
1 Total Sale
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 9714270
APN: R483280
Ask me questions while you tour the home.