1723 Meadowlark Rd Reading, PA 19610
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $1,026,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,705
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1723 Meadowlark Rd, Reading, PA 19610 and is currently estimated at $808,262, approximately $218 per square foot. 1723 Meadowlark Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including West Reading Elementary Center, Wyomissing Hills Elementary Center, and Wyomissing Area Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Carlson John E and Carlson Carole M
Bought by
Garapola Joseph and Garapola Cynthia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Bought by
Carlson John E and Carlson Carole M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garapola Joseph | $667,500 | None Available | |
| Carlson John E | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,742 | $391,600 | $65,300 | $326,300 |
| 2024 | $18,629 | $391,600 | $65,300 | $326,300 |
| 2023 | $17,433 | $391,600 | $65,300 | $326,300 |
| 2022 | $17,505 | $391,600 | $65,300 | $326,300 |
| 2021 | $17,255 | $391,600 | $65,300 | $326,300 |
| 2020 | $16,972 | $391,600 | $65,300 | $326,300 |
| 2019 | $16,535 | $391,600 | $65,300 | $326,300 |
| 2018 | $16,300 | $391,600 | $65,300 | $326,300 |
| 2017 | $15,456 | $373,900 | $65,300 | $308,600 |
| 2016 | $4,130 | $373,900 | $65,300 | $308,600 |
| 2015 | $4,130 | $373,900 | $65,300 | $308,600 |
| 2014 | $4,130 | $373,900 | $65,300 | $308,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map