Estimated Value: $49,077 - $106,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1723 Olive St, Olla, LA 71465 and is currently estimated at $74,269, approximately $53 per square foot. 1723 Olive St is a home located in La Salle Parish.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $576 | $4,197 | $250 | $3,947 |
| 2024 | $576 | $4,197 | $250 | $3,947 |
| 2023 | $480 | $3,170 | $250 | $2,920 |
| 2022 | $480 | $3,170 | $250 | $2,920 |
| 2021 | $480 | $3,170 | $250 | $2,920 |
| 2020 | $508 | $3,170 | $250 | $2,920 |
| 2019 | $510 | $3,170 | $250 | $2,920 |
| 2018 | $488 | $3,170 | $250 | $2,920 |
| 2017 | $510 | $3,170 | $250 | $2,920 |
| 2016 | $510 | $3,170 | $250 | $2,920 |
| 2015 | $634 | $3,950 | $250 | $3,700 |
| 2013 | $635 | $3,950 | $250 | $3,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map