1723 Red Loop Lakeland, FL 33801
Schalamar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1723 Red Loop, Lakeland, FL 33801 and is currently estimated at $283,519, approximately $181 per square foot. 1723 Red Loop is a home with nearby schools including Lena Vista Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Ramos Jose Edgar Garcia and Perez Myrna Rivera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,700
Outstanding Balance
$275,556
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$7,963
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Jose Edgar Garcia | $287,700 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Jose Edgar Garcia | $287,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,134 | $215,998 | $50,000 | $165,998 |
| 2024 | $3,947 | $228,005 | $50,000 | $178,005 |
| 2023 | $3,947 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map