1723 S Grant Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Fassnight NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,111 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1723 S Grant Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $184,028, approximately $146 per square foot. 1723 S Grant Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $18,790 | $5,950 | $12,840 |
| 2024 | $798 | $14,880 | $2,850 | $12,030 |
| 2023 | $794 | $14,880 | $2,850 | $12,030 |
| 2022 | $750 | $13,740 | $2,850 | $10,890 |
| 2021 | $750 | $13,740 | $2,850 | $10,890 |
| 2020 | $750 | $13,130 | $2,850 | $10,280 |
| 2019 | $729 | $13,130 | $2,850 | $10,280 |
| 2018 | $646 | $11,650 | $2,280 | $9,370 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,740 | $2,280 | $9,460 |
| 2016 | $643 | $11,740 | $2,280 | $9,460 |
| 2015 | $638 | $11,740 | $2,280 | $9,460 |
| 2014 | $620 | $11,340 | $2,280 | $9,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map