1723 SE 49th Dr Gainesville, FL 32641
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $194,010
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1723 SE 49th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32641 and is currently estimated at $182,753, approximately $175 per square foot. 1723 SE 49th Dr is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
Trainer Cynthia Janine
Bought by
Trainer Lisa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Trainer Anthony D and Trainer Anthony D
Bought by
Trainer Lisa A and Trainer Cynthia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2015
Bought by
Trainer and Trainer M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2012
Bought by
Trainer and Trainer M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1982
Bought by
Trainer and Trainer M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1978
Bought by
Trainer and Trainer M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trainer Lisa Ann | -- | Attorney | |
| Trainer Lisa A | $100 | -- | |
| Trainer Lisa A | $100 | -- | |
| Trainer | $100 | -- | |
| Trainer | $100 | -- | |
| Trainer Lisa A | -- | None Available | |
| Trainer | $100 | -- | |
| Trainer | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $100,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $98,095 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $95,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $92,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $89,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $88,532 | $10,000 | $78,532 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $76,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $75,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $971 | $72,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $72,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,100 | $10,000 | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map