NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1723 Vine St Eau Claire, WI 54703

Estimated Value: $251,000 - $288,949

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,060 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2025

Last sale price $255,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,712 / mo

85 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2025

Step into comfort and possibility with this well maintained 4-bedroom home nestled on a corner lot. You’ll appreciate the updated main floor bath and the flexibility of the finished lower level, which features a welcoming family room and 4th bedroom. An attached 2-car garage with a workshop space adds everyday convenience. Updates include a newer water heater and a 5-year-old furnace. Home has been pre-inspected, offering peace of mind and a great starting point for your next chapter.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandi Rihn

Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office Brokerage Phone: 715-723-4663 License #56092-90 Listed on: 07/03/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Becky Semling

Hometown Realty Group License #85468-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,711

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-1524

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,711

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From North Crossing go south on Old Wells Road, then Right onto Vine St,
  • Lot Size: 0 x 0 x
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Attribution Contact: 715-723-4663
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-723-4663
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1136.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Living Area: 2060.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 924.0

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 09-1524

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3711.15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2025
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Hasart Stefanie J and Friend Stefanie Jane
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-7.24%
Views
126
Current Estimated Value
$261,487

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,487
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.13%
Original Mortgage
$247,350
Outstanding Balance
$247,129
Interest Rate
6.56%
Estimated Equity
$14,358

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2018
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$152,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-4.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.39%
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Pauser Richard J
Bought by
Potts Chad A and Potts Raymond A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rivera Luis Gonzalez $255,000 --
Friend Stefanie Jane $152,000 None Available
Potts Chad A $115,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rivera Luis Gonzalez $247,350
Previous Owner Friend Stefanie Jane $144,400
Previous Owner Potts Chad A $115,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Sold $255,000 -1.9% $124 / Sq Ft
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Price Changed $260,000 -1.8% $126 / Sq Ft
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Price Changed $264,900 -3.6% $129 / Sq Ft
07/03/2025 07/03/25 For Sale $274,900 +80.9% $133 / Sq Ft
06/25/2018 06/25/18 Sold $152,000 -4.9% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2018 05/26/18 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2018 03/18/18 For Sale $159,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,792 $188,400 $20,800 $167,600
2024 $3,711 $188,400 $20,800 $167,600
2023 $3,397 $188,400 $20,800 $167,600
2022 $3,302 $188,400 $20,800 $167,600
2021 $3,241 $188,400 $20,800 $167,600
2020 $2,912 $148,200 $20,700 $127,500
2019 $2,925 $148,200 $20,700 $127,500
2018 $2,866 $148,200 $20,700 $127,500
2017 $3,484 $127,200 $17,800 $109,400
2016 $3,363 $116,700 $17,800 $98,900
2014 -- $116,700 $17,800 $98,900
2013 -- $116,700 $17,800 $98,900

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1593146

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 09-1524

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.